Alle Überschriften schließen Alle Überschriften öffnen
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311512 | Preker | Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) | Ü | Di 8-10 in X-E0-215 | |
311707 | Karos, Preker | Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) | V | Mo 12-14 in T2-226; Do 12-14 in T2-228 | |
311917 | Biermann, Hinz | Macroeconomics II | V | Mo 10-12 in V2-200; Do 10-12 in U2-240 | |
312420 | Yaqine | Bayesian Statistics I | V | Fr 12-14 in T2-204 | |
319415 | Büscher | Reading Course "Statistische Wissenschaften" | S | Mi 12-14 in X-E1-202 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
311730 | Karos | Topics in Economic Theory | S | Mo 8-10 in T2-226 | |
311737 | Dolgopolov | Seminar on Stochastic Stability and Evolutionary Game Theory | S | Do 14-16, 14-täglich in X-E0-212 | |
311913 | Biermann | Außenwirtschaft | V | Mo 10-12 in Raum wie 311917; Do 10-12 in Raum wie 311917 | |
311914 | Clemens | Wachstum und Verteilung | V | Mi 10-12 in V2-135 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312520 | Hinz, Iodice | Data Science for Economists | V | Mi 10-12 in U2-113 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
312833 | Clemens | Masterseminar | S | N. N., N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben | |
312901 | Riedel | Master- und Doktorandenseminar | S | Di 16-18 in V10-122 | |
312903 | Nendel | Master- and PhD Seminar The seminar is directed to all students who are writing their master’s or doctoral thesis with the lecturer. Begrenzte Teilnahmezahl: 15 | S | Mi 12-14 in X-E0-212 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 | |
314211 | Steg | Strategic Timing Decisions with Private Information Begrenzte Teilnahmezahl: 14 | S | Mi 14-16, einmalig in V10-122 weitere Termine nach Absprache | |
318001 | Nendel | Finance 2 The lecture requires knowledge in Stochastic Analysis. | V | Di 10-12 in T7-138; Mi 10-12 in X-E0-208 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312901 | Riedel | Master- und Doktorandenseminar | S | Di 16-18 in V10-122 | |
312903 | Nendel | Master- and PhD Seminar The seminar is directed to all students who are writing their master’s or doctoral thesis with the lecturer. Begrenzte Teilnahmezahl: 15 | S | Mi 12-14 in X-E0-212 | |
312904 | Karos | Master- und Doktorand:innenseminar | S | Do 10-12 in T2-241 | |
312905 | Riedel | BiGSEM-CUDE Kolloquium | Ko | Di 12-14 in H9 | |
317101 | Greiner | Promotions-/Doktorandenkolloquium | Ko | N. N., N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben. | |
319413 | Breitmoser, Clemens, Dawid, Ferrari, Greiner, Karos, Riedel, Willmann, Zaharieva | Economics Seminar | Ko | Di 14-16 in H2 |
A general list of possibilities for obtaining elective credits is given here.
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311523 | Riedel | CUDE Cluster Group A: Reading Group on Individual and Strategic Behavior under Uncertainty in Dynamic Environments In the reading group, advanced master students and dotoral students discuss latest research in economic theory. | S | Fr 10-12 in V10-151 | |
311524 | Zaharieva | CUDE Cluster Group B: Reading Group on Search and Matching Theory | S | Mo 10-12 in V2-135 | |
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
311915 | Stahl | Übung zur Vorlesung: Wachstum und Verteilung | Ü | Di 16-18 in X-E0-210 | |
311918 | Biermann, Iodice | Übung zur Vorlesung: Macroeconomics - II | Ü | Do 16-18 in T2-227 | |
311933 | Willmann | Reading Group "Trade" | S | Do 14-16 in T2-226 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312214 | Zaharieva, Schäfer | Praktische Übung "Labour Econometrics" | Ü | Fr 10-12 in U4-120 | |
312420 | Yaqine | Bayesian Statistics I | V | Fr 12-14 in T2-204 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
312832 | Schäfer | Tutorium Migrationsökonomik (Tutorial Migration Economics) | Ü | Mi 16-18, 14-täglich in W8-107 | |
312852 | Hinz | Masterseminar: Economics of Disintegration: Sanctions, trade wars and political tensions | S | N. N., N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben. | |
312904 | Karos | Master- und Doktorand:innenseminar | S | Do 10-12 in T2-241 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 | |
317101 | Greiner | Promotions-/Doktorandenkolloquium | Ko | N. N., N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben. | |
317307 | Riedel, Preker | Economic Theory Lunch Seminar | Ko | Fr 12-14 in U2-232 | |
318002 | Fuchs, Nendel | Tutorial Finance 2 | Ü | Mi 8-10 in T2-234 | |
319400 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity I | K | ||
319401 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity II | K | ||
319402 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity I | K | ||
319403 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity II | K | ||
319412 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Soft Skills Seminar | S |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
319404 | Dawid | Work on Thesis (Economics + Finance) | K |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312420 | Yaqine | Bayesian Statistics I | V | Fr 12-14 in T2-204 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
316001 | Langrock, Hoyer | Research in Statistical Science Die Veranstaltung findet 14-täglich statt. Aktuelle Informationen zur Veranstaltung und zum Veranstaltungsort finden Sie unter: http://www.uni-bielefeld.de/zest_kolloquium | Ko | Di 12-13, 14-täglich in W9-109 | |
319988 | Langrock, Westerheide | Young Researchers’ Workshop voraussichtlich im August/September 2024 | WS | N. N., N. N. Einzeltermin (8-18 Uhr), wird noch bekanntgegeben |
A general list of possibilities for obtaining elective credits is given here.
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312420 | Yaqine | Bayesian Statistics I | V | Fr 12-14 in T2-204 | |
312432 | Khowaja, Möller | Statistical Learning | V | Di 9-17, einmalig in W9-109; Mi 9-17, einmalig in W9-109; Di 9-17, einmalig in W9-109; Mi 9-17, einmalig in W9-109 | |
312512 | Adam | Hidden Markov Models | V | Di 14-16 in V2-205 | |
312513 | Koslik | Übung zu Hidden Markov Models | Ü | Fr 10-12 in X-E0-234 | |
319400 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity I | K | ||
319401 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity II | K | ||
319402 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity I | K | ||
319403 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity II | K | ||
319412 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Soft Skills Seminar | S |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
319406 | Langrock | Work on Thesis (Data Science) | K |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312935 | Backs, Bormann, Decker, Hoon, Jahnke, Limbach, Römer, Stummer, Tierney | BiGSEM Colloquium | Ko | Mi 14-16, einmalig in U3-140; Mi 14-16, einmalig in U3-140; Mi 14-16, einmalig in U3-140; Mi 14-16, einmalig in U3-140 | |
312937 | Decker, Stummer | BiGSEM Research Seminar Die Veranstaltung ist nur für Doktorand*innen geöffnet. | S | Mo Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben |
A general list of possibilities for obtaining elective credits is given here.
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311523 | Riedel | CUDE Cluster Group A: Reading Group on Individual and Strategic Behavior under Uncertainty in Dynamic Environments In the reading group, advanced master students and dotoral students discuss latest research in economic theory. | S | Fr 10-12 in V10-151 | |
311524 | Zaharieva | CUDE Cluster Group B: Reading Group on Search and Matching Theory | S | Mo 10-12 in V2-135 | |
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312214 | Zaharieva, Schäfer | Praktische Übung "Labour Econometrics" | Ü | Fr 10-12 in U4-120 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
312832 | Schäfer | Tutorium Migrationsökonomik (Tutorial Migration Economics) | Ü | Mi 16-18, 14-täglich in W8-107 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 | |
317307 | Riedel, Preker | Economic Theory Lunch Seminar | Ko | Fr 12-14 in U2-232 | |
319400 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity I | K | ||
319401 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity II | K | ||
319402 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity I | K | ||
319403 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity II | K | ||
319412 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Soft Skills Seminar | S |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
319405 | Stummer | Work on Thesis (Management) | K |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311512 | Preker | Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) | Ü | Di 8-10 in X-E0-215 | |
311707 | Karos, Preker | Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) | V | Mo 12-14 in T2-226; Do 12-14 in T2-228 |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
311730 | Karos | Topics in Economic Theory | S | Mo 8-10 in T2-226 | |
311737 | Dolgopolov | Seminar on Stochastic Stability and Evolutionary Game Theory | S | Do 14-16, 14-täglich in X-E0-212 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 | |
314211 | Steg | Strategic Timing Decisions with Private Information Begrenzte Teilnahmezahl: 14 | S | Mi 14-16, einmalig in V10-122 weitere Termine nach Absprache |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
312905 | Riedel | BiGSEM-CUDE Kolloquium | Ko | Di 12-14 in H9 | |
319413 | Breitmoser, Clemens, Dawid, Ferrari, Greiner, Karos, Riedel, Willmann, Zaharieva | Economics Seminar | Ko | Di 14-16 in H2 |
A general list of possibilities for obtaining elective credits is given here.
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311523 | Riedel | CUDE Cluster Group A: Reading Group on Individual and Strategic Behavior under Uncertainty in Dynamic Environments In the reading group, advanced master students and dotoral students discuss latest research in economic theory. | S | Fr 10-12 in V10-151 | |
311524 | Zaharieva | CUDE Cluster Group B: Reading Group on Search and Matching Theory | S | Mo 10-12 in V2-135 | |
311725 | Breitmoser | Verhaltensorientierte Spieltheorie | V | Di 16-18 in U2-147 | |
311727 | Breitmoser | Spezialgebiete Behavioral Economics (Social Preferences) | V | Mi 10-12 in T2-234 | |
312012 | Makarewicz | Industriedynamik | V | Mi 8-10 in D2-136 | |
312098 | Ippoliti | Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law II,"Contract Law" | V | Fr 12-14 in X-E0-214 | |
312214 | Zaharieva, Schäfer | Praktische Übung "Labour Econometrics" | Ü | Fr 10-12 in U4-120 | |
312831 | Zaharieva | Master and Doctoral Seminar ’Migration Economics’ | S | Mi 10-12 in X-E0-215 | |
312832 | Schäfer | Tutorium Migrationsökonomik (Tutorial Migration Economics) | Ü | Mi 16-18, 14-täglich in W8-107 | |
313101 | Makarewicz | Agent-based Computational Economics | V | Do 12-14 in X-E0-216; Do 12-14, einmalig in W9-109 | |
313103 | Wen | Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games | V | Di 10-12 in V2-135 | |
317307 | Riedel, Preker | Economic Theory Lunch Seminar | Ko | Fr 12-14 in U2-232 | |
318002 | Fuchs, Nendel | Tutorial Finance 2 | Ü | Mi 8-10 in T2-234 | |
319400 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity I | K | ||
319401 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Research Activity II | K | ||
319402 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity I | K | ||
319403 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Training Activity II | K | ||
319412 | Dawid, Stummer, Langrock | Soft Skills Seminar | S |
Belegnr | Lehrende/r | Thema | Art | Termine | Mein eKVV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
319404 | Dawid | Work on Thesis (Economics + Finance) | K |
(Diese Seite wurde erzeugt am: 28.3.2024 (18:25 Uhr))