Start my eKVV Studieninformation Lernräume Prüfungsverwaltung Anmelden

Mathematik / Promotion

Vorlesungsverzeichnis für das SoSe 2019

Alle Überschriften schließen Alle Überschriften öffnen

Alle Veranstaltungen

belegnr lehrende/r thema   art zeiten und räume my kvv
240073 Kondratiev Partielle Differentialgleichungen V Mo 14-16 in H8; Di 12-14 in H10
240163 Kielak L^2-invariants V Mi 10-12 in U2-119
240390 Barton, Peter-Koop Mathematikdidaktisches Kolloquium für Doktoranden S Di 16-18 in V4-119
241006 Baake, Baake, Reinhold FSPM² Kolloquium Ko Fr 16-18 in V3-204 einmalig am 12.07.2019 in V4-116; Fr 16:00-18:00, einmalig in V4-116 einmalig am 12.07.2019 in V4-116
241422 Baake, Akemann Kolloquium zur Mathematischen Physik Ko Fr 16-18, 14täglich in V4-119
241424 Neuschel Topics Lecture: Random Matrix Theory V Mi 10-12 in D5-153
241436 Crawley-Boevey, Geuenich, Hubery, Krause, Sauter Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie S Fr 13-18 in T2-208
241442 Sauter Representation Theory S Mi 10-12 in X-E0-208
241448 Gentz Topics Lecture: Dynamics of interacting systems
The lecture takes place on: 03.04., 10.04., 17.04. 08.05., 22.05., 29.05. 05.06., 12.06., 19.06, 26.06. 03.07.
V Mi 12-14 in D5-153
241450 Gentz, Götze, Hofmanová, Kondratiev, Röckner, Akemann, Ferrari, Riedel Bielefelder Stochastic Afternoon S Mi 14-18 in V3-201
241452 Röckner AG - Stochastische Analysis AG Mi 14-16 in V3-201
241454 Hinz Introduction to Heat semigroups and Dirichlet forms on manifolds and metric spaces V Do 10-12 in D5-153
241460 Herr, Kaßmann Oberseminar Analysis S Fr 14-16 in D5-153
241472 Dr. Kemal Özgen Erasmus Seminar: Mathematical Literacy
01 July 2019 - Theoretical basis of mathematical literacy (2 hours) 02 July 2019 - PISA studies and results (2 hours) 03 July 2019 - Assesment of mathematical literacy (2 hours) 04 July 2019 - Some tools in mathematical literacy: Self-efficacy scale and checklist for designing questions (1 hour) 05 July 2019 - Reflections from some studies about mathematical literacy (1 hour)
S Mo 10-12, einmalig in U2-119; Di 10-12, einmalig in T2-228; Mi 10-12, einmalig in T2-228; Do 10-11, einmalig in T2-228; Fr 10-11, einmalig in C01-243
241476 Dawid, Köhler BGTS Kolloquium Ko Fr 16:15-17:45, einmalig in H6
241480 Akemann, Gentz, Götze, Grigoryan, Herr, Hinz, Kaßmann, Kondratiev, Kutovyi, Röckner IRTG Colloquium Ko Do 17-18 in V2-210/216
241482 Bauer, Voll Mathematisches Kolloquium Ko Do 17-19 in V2-210, V2-216 Kaffee und Tee ab 16.30 Uhr
241486 Galanakis Étale Cohomology II S Do 14:00-16:00 in CO-281
241490 Kaßmann, Schippa IRTG Cluster Group Differential Geometry S Mo 10-12 in D5-153
241492 Kuchling, Kaßmann IRTG Cluster Group Defense Training S Mo 10-12 in D5-153
241494 Dmitri Finkelshtein (Swansea) Topics Lecture (part II): Dynamics of interacting systems V Mo, Block in D5-153 28.06.2019: 9.00-10.30 and 11.00-12.30; 01.07.2019: 12.00-13.30; 05.07.2019: 10.00-11.30
289954 Akemann, Götze, Neuschel Random Matrices GrS Mi 16-18 in V3-201
312900 Riedel Master- und Doktorandenseminar
Writing a Master thesis at the IMW requires deeper knowledge in stochastic analysis and finance. The following moduls are assumed to be passed: Stochastic Analysis (24-M-STA) Finance 1 (31-M-Fin1) Finance 2 (31-M-Fin2) Further, it can be advantageous to attend the lecture "Finance 3".
S Di 14-16 in V10-122
317307 Dawid, Gezer, Riedel Economic Theory Lunch Seminar Ko Fr 12-14 in V10-122
392198 Baake, Althermeler, Cordero AG Seminar Biomathematik S Do 10-12 in V4-106

(Diese Seite wurde erzeugt am: 17.5.2019 (13:02 Uhr))