Courses taught in English

Faculty of Biology

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
200932 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch   Projektmodul "Bakterielle Biotechnologie"
Persönliche Anmeldung beim Veranstalter ist unbedingt erforderlich.
Vorbesprechung: nach Vereinbarung

Limited number of participants: 5
Pj , n. V.  
200938 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch   Projektmodul "Genetik der Prokaryoten"
Persönliche Anmeldung beim Veranstalter ist unbedingt erforderlich.
Vorbesprechung: nach Vereinbarung

Limited number of participants: 5
Pj , n. V.  
205022 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch   Literaturseminar: Functional Genomics
Vorbesprechung nach Vereinbarung
S Di 17-19 in W6-135  
205028 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch, Benninghaus   Metabolic Engineering
Vorbesprechung nach Vereinbarung
S Mo 17-19 in W6-135  
205029 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch, Junker   Progress in genetics of biotechnologically relevant bacteria
Vorbesprechung nach Vereinbarung
S Di 11-13 in W6-135  
205058 Lutter   Modeling and Simulation in Systems Biology S , n. V.  
205059 Lutter, Niehaus, Schwarz   Seminar Astrobiology: Not of this world?
Vorbesprechung/First Meeting: xx.04.2022, 12:15 Uhr, H8 (For participants via Zoom: Link in the "Lernraum")
bei Bedarf online
S Mi 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE  
209281 Wendisch, Peters-Wendisch   Forschungsmodul "Functional genomics and biotechnology of bacteria"
Persönliche Anmeldung beim Veranstalter ist unbedingt erforderlich.
Vorbesprechung: nach Vereinbarung
Pj , n. V.  
209537 Kern, Bertrand, Lindemann, Egelhaaf   Supplementary Module: Neural Basis of Behaviour S+Pr , n. V.  
209538 Kern, Lindemann, Bertrand, Egelhaaf   Research Module A: Neuronal Basis of Behaviour Pj , n. V.  
209539 Kern, Lindemann, Bertrand, Egelhaaf   Research Module B: Neuronal Basis of Behaviour Pj , n. V.  

Faculty of Business Administration and Economics

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
310350 Szczutkowski   Incomplete Markets V Di 8-10  
310492 Hottung, Wetzel, Tierney   Decision Support and Business Intelligence V Do 14-16 in H2  
310493 Hottung, Wetzel, Tierney   Practical Exercise Decision Support and Business Intelligence Ü Do 14-16 Raum wie 310492  
310499 Tierney, Wetzel, N.N.   Business Process Modeling
Bis Ende Mai findet die Veranstaltung ONLINE statt. Ab Juni in hybrider Form!
V Fr 8-12 vorläufiger Termin, verbindliche Festlegung erfolgt später  
310719 Willmann   Bachelorkolloquium "Außenwirtschaft"
Bis zum 28.11.2022: Einreichen des Transkripts (nach Modulen sortiert) per E-Mail an bachelorkolloquium-wiwi@uni-bielefeld.de, bis 29.11.2022: Aufnahme von drei Wunschkolloquien in den eKVV-Stundenplan, sortiert nach Priorität. Für weitere Fragen und Informationen (u.a. Voraussetzungen für die Teilnahme am Bachelorkolloquium) beachten Sie bitte die E-Mail von Herrn Winkelmann.
Limited number of participants: 10 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
310727 Hinz   Bachelorkolloquium "Internationale Volkswirtschaftslehre: Handel, Migration und Kapitalströme"
Bis zum 28.11.2022: Einreichen des Transkripts (nach Modulen sortiert) per E-Mail an bachelorkolloquium-wiwi@uni-bielefeld.de, bis 29.11.2022: Aufnahme von drei Wunschkolloquien in den eKVV-Stundenplan, sortiert nach Priorität. Für weitere Fragen und Informationen (u.a. Voraussetzungen für die Teilnahme am Bachelorkolloquium) beachten Sie bitte die E-Mail von Herrn Winkelmann.
Limited number of participants: 10 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
310732 Iodice   Bachelorkolloquium "The Empirics of Trade Policy"
Bis zum 28.11.2022: Einreichen des Transkripts (nach Modulen sortiert) per E-Mail an bachelorkolloquium-wiwi@uni-bielefeld.de, bis 29.11.2022: Aufnahme von drei Wunschkolloquien in den eKVV-Stundenplan, sortiert nach Priorität. Für weitere Fragen und Informationen (u.a. Voraussetzungen für die Teilnahme am Bachelorkolloquium) beachten Sie bitte die E-Mail von Herrn Winkelmann.
Limited number of participants: 10 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
310746 Biermann   Bachelorkolloquium "Empirical Topics in International Trade"
Bis zum 28.11.2022: Einreichen des Transkripts (nach Modulen sortiert) per E-Mail an bachelorkolloquium-wiwi@uni-bielefeld.de, bis 29.11.2022: Aufnahme von drei Wunschkolloquien in den eKVV-Stundenplan, sortiert nach Priorität. Für weitere Fragen und Informationen (u.a. Voraussetzungen für die Teilnahme am Bachelorkolloquium) beachten Sie bitte die E-Mail von Herrn Winkelmann.
Limited number of participants: 10 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
311512 Preker   Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) Ü Mo 18-20  
311523 Riedel   Reading Group "Recent Developments in Game Theory and General Equilibrium Theory"
In this reading group, we study recent scientific papers on game theory and general equilibrium theory, with a focus on independent research.
Ü Fr 10-12 in V10-151  
311533 Riedel   Seminar in Game Theory
The seminar extends the knowledge of Game Theory by studying recent research articles. A good knowledge of Microeconomics 2a is necessary.
S Fr 14-16 in V10-122  
311555 Ferrari   Reading Group: Mean-Field Models in Economics
Assumes knowledge of Financial Mathematics, Micro- and Macro-economic theory and stochastic analysis.
Ü N. N. , N. N. 1st meeting will be communicated in due time.  
311559 Banas, Ferrari   Reading Group: Numerics of Singular Control and Optimal Stopping S N. N. , N. N. in V10-122 1st meeting will be communicated in due time.  
311707 Karos, Preker   Microeconomics 2a (Game Theory) and 2b (Mechanism Design) V Mo 8-10
Do 8-10  
311730 Karos   Seminar on Social Choice and Mechanism Design S Mo 10-12  
311737 Dolgopolov   Seminar on Revealed Preference S Do 16-18  
311906 Greiner, Owusu   Praktische Übung zur Wirtschaftspolitik Ü N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
311915 Stahl, Wittop   Übung zur Vorlesung: Wachstum und Verteilung Ü Mo 12-14  
311917 Willmann   Macroeconomics II V Mi 12-14 in X-E0-205
Do 10-12 in X-E0-205
Do 12-14 in X-E0-207  
311918 Willmann   Übung zur Vorlesung: Macroeconomics - II Ü Mo 14-16 in X-E0-236  
311932 Makarewicz   Reading Group "Behavioral Macroeconomics" S Mo 14-16  
312012 Harting   Industriedynamik V Mi 8:30-10:00 in X-E0-236  
312098 Ippoliti   Ökonomische Analyse des Rechts II "Vertragstheorie" / Economic Analysis of Law "Contract Law" V Mi 10-12  
312214 Zaharieva   Praktische Übung "Labour Econometrics" Ü Fr 10-12 in U4-120  
312240 Makarewicz   Bounded Rationality: From Experiments to Complexity V Do 10-12  
312409 Römer   Combining OR and Data Science V Di 10-12 in X-E0-216  
312412 Römer, Tierney   Masterkolloquium
Limited number of participants:
Ko N. N. , N. N. in U9-117 Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312415 Hottung, Wetzel, Tierney   Metaheuristics V Di 8-10  
312432 Möller   Statistical Learning V Di 16-18 in X-E1-200  
312512 Mews   Hidden Markov Models V Mo 10-12  
312513 Feldmann   Übung zu Hidden Markov Models Ü Fr 14-16  
312515 Feldmann   Praktische Übung - Thema: Anwendung von Hidden Markov Modellen Ü Fr 14-16 in Raum wie 312513  
312830 Ippoliti   Master Seminar "Financial Constraint" S Di 14-16  
312831 Zaharieva   Masterseminar Migration Economics S Mi 10-12  
312839 Willmann   Masterseminar S N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312852 Hinz   Masterseminar: Economics of Disintegration: Sanctions, trade wars and political tensions S N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312900 Ferrari   Master- und Doktorandenseminar
Assumes knowledge in Financial Mathematics (continuous and discrete time) and stochastic analysis.
S N. N. , N. N. 1st meeting will be communicated in due time.  
312901 Riedel   Master- und Doktorandenseminar S Mi 14-16 in V10-122  
312904 Karos   Master- und Doktorand:innenseminar S Do 10-12  
312905 Dawid   BiGSEM Colloquium Ko Di 16-18 in V10-122  
312915 Willmann   Master- und Doktorandenkolloquium Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312919 Dawid, Makarewicz   Masterkolloquium Computational Economics S N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312935 Backs, Bormann, Decker, Jahnke, Limbach, Römer, Stummer, Tierney   BiGSEM Colloquium
Die Veranstaltung ist nur für Doktorand*innen geöffnet.
Ko Mi 14-16 , einmalig in U3-140
Mi 14-16 , einmalig in U3-140
Mi 14-16 , einmalig in U3-140
Mi 14-16 , einmalig in U3-140  
312937 Stummer   BiGSEM Research Seminar
Die Veranstaltung ist nur für Doktorand*innen geöffnet.
S N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312944 Ippoliti, Zaharieva   Master Colloquium Law & Economics Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312977 Iodice   Master Colloquium Ko N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
312993 Kohlweyer   Agent-based Modelling in Julia with Applications in Market Simulations Ü N. N. , N. N. Einzeltermine, werden noch bekanntgegeben.  
313103 Dawid   Numerische Methoden in der ökonomischen Analyse / Numerical Methods in Dynamic Games V Di 12-14  
313205 Weisner   Internationales Innovations- und Technologiemanagement
Es ist eine verbindliche Anmeldung bis zum 22.03.23, 12:00 Uhr, per Online-Anmeldeformular über die Lehrstuhl-Website sowie Speicherung der Veranstaltung in Ihrem Stundenplan am eKVV notwendig! Die Information, ob Sie einen Platz erhalten haben, erfahren Sie einige Tage nach diesem Termin über das eKVV.
Limited number of participants: 24
V Mo 12-14  
314004 Lohmann   Reading Course "Statistische Wissenschaften" S Di 14-16  
316202 Bauer   Statistical and Econometric Models V Mo 16-18 in H9
Do 12-14 in H9  
316205 Büscher   Statistical and Econometric Models Ü Fr 10-12 in C0-269  
317303 Breitmoser, Clemens, Dawid, Ferrari, Greiner, Karos, Riedel, Willmann, Zaharieva   Economics Seminar Ko Di 16-18 in H9
Di 18-20 in H9  
317307 Hager, Preker   Economic Theory Lunch Seminar Ko Fr 12-14 in V10-122  
318001 Nendel   Finance 2
The lecture requires knowledge in Stochastic Analysis.
V Di 10-12 in X-E0-202
Mi 10-12 in X-E0-202  
318006 Ferrari   Seminar of Finance 3 S N. N. , N. N. 1st meeting will be communicated in due time.  
319400 Dawid, Stummer   Research Activity I K  
319401 Dawid, Stummer   Research Activity II K  
319402 Dawid, Stummer   Training Activity I K  
319403 Dawid, Stummer   Training Activity II K  
319404 Dawid   Work on Thesis (Economics + Finance) K  
319405 Stummer   Work on Thesis (Management) K  
319412 Dawid, Stummer   Soft Skills Seminar S  

Faculty of Educational Science

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
250219 Popescu   Introduction to Research with Children
Limited number of participants: 50
S Di 14-16 in V2-213  
250220 Popescu   Summer School: "Democracy and Education"
Limited number of participants: 50
BS Di 16-18 , einmalig
Mo 09:30-16:30 , einmalig
Di 09:30-16:30 , einmalig
Mi 09:30-16:30 , einmalig
Do 09:30-16:30 , einmalig  
250227 Potsi   International Perspectives on Early Childhood Education and Care
M.A. EW: Diese Veranstaltung darf nicht vorstudiert werden!
S Mi 10-12  
250273 Zarezadeh Kheibari   Inclusion in Canada: Developments, challenges and strategies for an inclusive pedagogy
Limited number of participants: 40
S Di 14-16 ONLINE  
250277 Vogt   Exploring and Comparing Education around the World: What is going on beyond the German borders?
Limited number of participants: 60
S Mo 10-12  
250287 Schäffer-Trencsényi   Kulturelle, sozio-politische und rechtliche Herausforderungen von Inklusion in ausgewählten europäischen Ländern in neo-institutionalistischer Perspektive
Limited number of participants: 60
S Di 8-10  
250290 Vogt, Pieper   BIP - Comparative International Perspectives on Education – Inclusive Education Practices for diverse learners
Limited number of participants: 50
BS Mo 16-20 , einmalig ONLINE
Mo 8.30-12 , einmalig in C0-269 Gemeinsame Lehrinputs zu/aus den Gastländern im Plenum
Mo 9-16 , einmalig in X-E1-203
Mo 13-16 , einmalig in X-E0-211 Gruppenarbeiten
Mo 13-16 , einmalig in X-E0-215 Gruppenarbeiten  
250387 Popescu   Introduction to Disability Studies
Limited number of participants: 60
S Mi 14-16  
250388 Potsi   Introduction to International Studies in Educational Science
Limited number of participants: 50
S Do 10-12 in C01-249  
250389 Potsi   Summerschool "Global perspectives on heterogeneity: how 'difference' becomes a disadvantage"
Limited number of participants: 60
BS Mo 9-18 , einmalig
Di 9-18 , einmalig
Mi 9-18 , einmalig
Do 9-18 , einmalig
Fr 9-18 , einmalig  
250390 Vogt   Inclusion and Exclusion in Different Educational Systems: Global Perspectives
Limited number of participants: 50
S Mo 8-10 in U2-205  
250393 Sutherland   Including and supporting of all students in education: A New Zealand perspective
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mo 8-10 ONLINE ONLINE  
250441 Thomas, Sayin   Individuell, inklusiv lehren und bewerten - Didaktik der Oberstufe
M.Ed. GymGe/ UFP: Diese Veranstaltung darf nicht vorstudiert werden!
Limited number of participants: 40
BS Mo 10-18 s.t. , einmalig
Di 10-18 s.t. , einmalig
Mi 10-18 s.t. , einmalig  

Faculty of History, Philosophy and Theology/Department of History

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
220100 Kończal, Bingel   Branding the past and producing locality: the case of post-German heritage in Poland S+Ex Do 14-16 s.t.  
220103 Rohland   African Slavery and ’Tropicality’ in the Americas, 1500-1888 S Di 12-14  
220104 Rohland   Climate, Environment, and the Human Body in Early Modern Thought K Di 10-12  
220127 Malice   Women's Political Thought. A Reading Journey (1700-today) GST Do 12-16 , 14-täglich  
220147 Rohde   Digitizing a lexicon. How to work with words for the study of Religions in the Graeco-Roman World
Die Veranstaltung deckt die Veranstaltungen Seminar und Historische Kontextualisierung im Modul ab.
Limited number of participants: 10 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Mo 10-12 , einmalig ONLINE
Fr 10-12 , einmalig ONLINE
Fr 10-12 , einmalig ONLINE
Fr 10-12 , einmalig ONLINE
Mo 9-17 , Block in University Bologna  

Faculty of History, Philosophy and Theology/Department of Philosophy

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
260033 Golus, Hundertmark   Virtues and Vices of the Mind
Öffnung für max. 10 BA
GradS Fr 12-14
Mi 14-20 , Block
Do 10-16:30 , Block
Fr 10-16:30 , Block  
260034 Haueis   Philosophy of Psychedelics S Mi 12-14 in X-E0-209  
260043 Kaiser   PhilBio Team Meeting Ko Mi 14-16  
260047 Carrier, Grote, Straßheim   Examenskolloquium Wissenschaftsforschung S  
260049 Carrier, Grote, Straßheim   Objektdisziplinen Wissenschaftsforschung Ko  
260050 Carrier, Kaiser, Elliott-Graves   Forschungsforum GRK 2023 S  

Faculty of Linguistics and Literary Studies

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
230025 Adair   Modulabschlussklausur 23-ANG-M-Ang-GM1 MDP Fr 9-13 s.t. , einmalig in C5-141  
230026 Adair   Modulabschlussklausur 23-ANG-M-Ang-GM1 MDP Fr 15-19 s.t. , einmalig in U2-229  
230045 Perlik   Teaching English Language in Heterogenous Classrooms (Primary School) S Mo 8-10 in X-E1-203  
230046 Perlik, Hofmann   BPSt Projekt "Diagnose und Förderung im Englischunterricht" - Berufsfeldbezogene Praxisstudie - Anglistik (Grundschule, G + G/ISP)
Dieses BPSt-Angebot ist auch für Studierende des Studiengangs G ISP geöffnet. Bitte beachten Sie, dass eine Teilnahme an diesem Angebot für G ISP-Studierende nur dann möglich ist, wenn Sie diesen Lernbereich/dieses Unterrichtsfach studieren.
S Mi 8-10 in X-E1-203  
230085 Zähres   Introduction to Linguistics II
Limited number of participants: 150
S Do 16-18 in X-E0-001  
230086 Zähres   Introduction to Linguistics II
Limited number of participants: 150
S Fr 8:30-10 s.t. in X-E0-001  
230087 Zähres   Doing Sociophonetics
Limited number of participants: 20
S Fr 10-12 in C4-241  
230088 Zähres   Accents & Dialects in North American Films & TV
Limited number of participants: 40
S Do 14-16 in Y-1-200  
230090 Winkelmann   From graded readers to Shakespeare - Teaching literature at different age levels
Limited number of participants: 40
S Fr 8-10 in V2-121  
230091 Winkelmann   Differentiation and Individualisation in ELT
Diese Veranstaltung ist eine "echte" M.Ed.-Veranstaltung; sie kann nicht vorstudiert werden.
Limited number of participants: 40
S Fr 10-12 in C5-141  
230092 Winkelmann, Schildhauer, Frau Franca Sonnenberg   Betreuungsseminar für die Berufsfeldbezogene Praxisstudie (BPSt) im Fach Anglistik (GymGe, HRSGe, HRSGe/ISP)
will involve practical sessions at a school
Limited number of participants: 45
BPS Fr 9-10 s.t. , einmalig ONLINE verpflichtende Vorbesprechung Formales und Info zur BPSt (Zoom)
Fr 8-16 , einmalig in X-E0-222 obligatory block seminar day I
Sa 8-16 , einmalig in X-E0-222 obligatory block seminar day II
Fr 12-14 , 14-täglich regular seminar sessions  
230093 Jabeen   Experimental Phonetics and Laboratory Phonology S Do 12-14 in C3-241  
230094 Jabeen   Vertiefende phonetische & prosodische Analysen S Do 10-12 in C6-200  
230112 Schildhauer   Second Language Acquisition S Mi 10-12 in H1  
230114 Schildhauer   Current Concepts and Competences in English Language Teaching (Secondary School) II
Limited number of participants: 60
S Do 10-12 in H8  
230117 Louloudi   VPS Anglistik GymGe & HRSGe: Researching in the Foreign Language Classroom I
Diese Veranstaltung ist eine "echte" M.Ed.-Veranstaltung; sie kann nicht vorstudiert werden.
Limited number of participants: 15 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Mo 8-10  
230118 Schildhauer   RPS Anglistik (GymGe & HRSGe): Reflection on the Praxissemester I (Focus on Classroom Interaction) S Mo , n. V. in C3-219  
230121 Schildhauer, Greenyer   Betreuungsseminar für die Berufsfeldbezogene Praxisstudie (BPSt) im Fach Anglistik, G + G/ISP: "Individuelle Förderung kommunikativer Kompetenzen im Rahmen eines AG-Angebots an der bilingualen Diesterwegschule"
Dieses BPSt-Angebot ist auch für Studierende des Studiengangs G ISP geöffnet. Bitte beachten Sie, dass eine Teilnahme an diesem Angebot für G ISP-Studierende nur dann möglich ist, wenn Sie diesen Lernbereich/dieses Unterrichtsfach studieren.
Limited number of participants: 12 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Di 16:00-17:00 s.t. , einmalig in C01-142 Obligatory Kick-off meeting!
Fr 9-16 s.t. , einmalig in C01-239 Obligatory Blockseminar
Di 17:00-18:00 s.t. , 14-täglich ONLINE  
230127 Wentker   English(es) in the British Media
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 12-14 in V2-121  
230128 Wentker   Language Change
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 10-12 in U2-139  
230129 Wentker   Advanced Academic Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Do 8-10 in U2-139  
230130 Wentker   Advanced Academic Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Do 10-12 in X-E1-200  
230131 Wentker   Analysing Digital Genres
Limited number of participants: 40
BS Mi 16-18 , einmalig Vorbereitungstreffen
10-14 , Block
10-14 , Block  
230132 Wentker   Advanced Academic Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
BS Mi 16-18 , einmalig Vorbereitungstreffen
10-14 , Block
10-14 , Block  
230137 Schröder, Schmidtpeter-Schneemann   Postcolonial Language Planning
Limited number of participants: 40
S Fr 10-12  
230141 Adair   Youth Cultures S Do 16-18 in U2-139  
230149 Stock   Genres, Author's Periods: Shakespeare, mainly
POLYVALENT FÜR Basis2.3: Analysing and Interpreting Literary Texts (BA ab SuSe 2023)
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 14-16 in D2-136  
230160 Schildhauer   VPS Anglistik GymGe & HRSGe: Researching in the Foreign Language Classroom II - ELT Classroom Interaction
Limited number of participants: 15 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Mi 12-14 in X-E0-204  
230162 Louloudi   RPS Anglistik (GymGe & HRSGe): Reflection on the Praxissemester II S n. V. , n. V.  
230172 Wagner   Computational Variationist Linguistics
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mo 10-12 in C01-277  
230173 Zehne   VPS Anglistik G/ G ISP: Researching in the Foreign Language Classroom I
Limited number of participants: 15 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Di 8-10 in C01-246  
230174 Zehne   Approaches and Methods in English Language Teaching (Secondary Schools)
neue FSBs SoSe 2023 / Fachzuordnung noch nicht möglich
Limited number of participants: 35
S Di 10-12 in U2-217  
230175 Zehne   Approaches and Methods in English Language Teaching (Secondary Schools)
neue FSBs SoSe 2023 / Fachzuordnung noch nicht möglich
Limited number of participants: 35
S Di 12-14 in U2-139  
230176 Zehne   Approaches and Methods in English Language Teaching (Primary Schools)
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mi 12-14 in C0-259  
230177 Zehne   Teaching (with) Video Games
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mi 14-16 in V2-121  
230178 Zehne   Teaching English Language in the Primary School
Limited number of participants: 35
S Fr 8-10 in U2-139  
230179 Zehne   Writing and Research
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 10-12 in C0-259  
230181 Gramley   Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 10-12 in U2-200  
230182 Gramley   Accents and Dialects in North America: Sound Shifts in North America
Limited number of participants: 25
S Mo 12-14 in C01-148  
230183 Gramley   English Morphology and Word Formation S Mo 14-16 in C4-153  
230184 Gramley   The History of the English language S Di 10-12 in H2  
230185 Gramley   Sign Language and Deaf Communities in the US
Limited number of participants: 40
S Di 14-16 in V2-121  
230187 Gramley   Grammar and Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Do 10-12 in D2-136  
230190 Miede   Teaching English Language and Literature GS Group 1 S Mi 12-14  
230192 Miede   Reflection Praxissemester GS Ko  
230195 Perlik   Literature, Media and Culture in the Primary EFL Classroom S Mo 10-12 in X-E0-209  
230204 Brašnjić   Differentiation and Individualisation in English Language Teaching
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 16-18 in U2-139  
230249 van Schlun   Victorian Verse BS 10-18 , Block in X-E0-218  
230250 König   Approaches and Methods in English Language Teaching (Secondary Schools)
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mo 14-16 in X-E1-200  
230260 Harms   Decadence Writing S Do 8-10 in X-E1-201  
230264 Harms   Edenic Nightmares: Suburbia as Cultural Space S Do 10-12 in U2-229  
230268 Fulger   Argumentation, Communication, and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Di 14-16 in X-E1-200  
230269 Fulger   Advanced Academic Writing
This seminar is for students who want to write their PM3 paper in Literary and Cultural Studies.
Limited number of participants: 40
S Di 16-18 in C01-220  
230270 Fulger   Gothic Cinema BS 11-18 , Block  
230311 Raussert   U.S. Survey of American Literature V Mo 8-10 in H2  
230312 Raussert, Guest Professor: Dr. José Carlos Lozano, Texas AM   Film Exhibition and Cinema-going in the Mexican-Texas Border 1900-1960: The cases of Laredo, Texas and Nuevo Laredo S Mo 10-14 , einmalig in D3-121
Di 10-14 , einmalig in D3-121
Mi 10-14 , einmalig in D3-121
Do 10-14 , einmalig in D3-121  
230314 Raussert, Essifi, This class is taught with the assistance of Sarah-Lena Essifi (DFG Project)   Life writing: expressing, narrating, reflecting "disability" S Di 14-16 Participation in an international conference on life writing at BI University June 30th and July 1st is obligatory  
230321 Stock   Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mi 12-14 in T2-149  
230322 Sadek   Investigating Multilingualism and Migration in Britain
Limited number of participants: 40
S Di 12-14 in C01-249  
230341 Rozema   Speaking and Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 12-14 in V2-121  
230344 Rozema   Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 14-16 in X-E0-218  
230345 Rozema   Presentation and Research Skills
Limited number of participants: 36
S Do 12-14 in U2-223  
230346 Rozema   Presentation and Research Skills
Limited number of participants: 36
S Do 14-16 in C01-220  
230347 Rozema   Writing
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 12-14 in X-E1-200  
230348 Rozema   Argumentation and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Fr 14-16 in X-E1-200  
230351 Rozema   "All of the Indians will be ghosts" - Indigenous Cultural Production in the US S Fr 10-12 in X-E1-201  
230352 Rozema   A Linguistic Deep Dive in Waimea Bay - Hawaiian Creole English S Mo 10-12 in M4-112  
230401 König   Teaching drama - From drama activities to teaching plays (tandem course with 'Reading drama', taught by Jessica Koch)
This seminar is taught in collaboration with the course 'Reading drama' taught by Jessica Koch. We strongly advise taking both seminars in conjunction for the full experience.
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mi 10-12 , einmalig Meeting on Zoom (mandatory for participation) Introduction to the tandem course concept, course commitment
Mi 14-16 , einmalig in C2-144
Do 08:30-12:30 , einmalig At Bielefeld Theatre: Guided tour and workshop
Mi 14-16 in X-E0-218
Mi 8-10 , einmalig  
230403 König   Teaching Literature S Do 10-12 in U2-223  
230429 Andres   Focus: A Reading Class S Mo 10-14 in C01-258  
230430 Andres   Academic Writing
Students should not choose this course in the first semester.
Limited number of participants: 20
S Mo 14-16 in C01-258  
230432 Andres   Genres, Authors, Periods: 20th Century US-American Drama and Poetry S Di 14-16 in U2-205  
230433 Andres   Think Tank S Fr 10-12  
230434 Andres   Argumentaton, Communication, Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Fr 14-16 in U2-139  
230435 Andres   Advanced Academic Writing
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mo 10-16 , Block  
230463 Cowan   Argumentation and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mo 12-14 in X-E0-218  
230464 Cowan   Argumentation, Communication and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Mo 14-16 in V2-121  
230465 Cowan   Presentation and Research Skills
Limited number of participants: 36
S Di 10-12 in V2-121  
230466 Cowan   Argumentation and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Di 14-16 in T2-204  
230467 Cowan   Writing and Research
Limited number of participants: 30
S Di 16-18 in D2-152  
230468 Cowan   Grammar and Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Mi 10-12 in C2-144  
230469 Cowan   Writing and Research
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mi 14-16 in T2-149  
230470 Cowan   Speaking and Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 14-16 in V2-121  
230489 Roth   Analysing and Interpreting Literary Texts: US American Literatures V Di 12-14 in H4  
230490 Roth   Camps, Entanglements and (In)Justices: Reading from/on Guantánamo in Life Writing and Film S Di 16-18  
230491 Skorge   Grammar & Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Di 14-16 ON SITE & ONLINE in C2-144  
230492 Roth   Genres, Autors, Periods: Narrating Enslavement (Slave Narratives, Abolitionist Literature, Neo Slave Narratives) S Mi 12-14 in X-E0-222  
230493 Skorge   Grammar & Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Mi 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE in C2-144  
230494 Skorge   Speaking & Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Do 10-12 ON SITE & ONLINE in X-E0-224  
230495 Skorge   Speaking & Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Do 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE in U2-139  
230496 Skorge   Using Visuals Effectively in the English Classroom S Di 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE in C2-144 bewegliche Möbel  
230500 Skorge   Literature & Culture in the Primary English Classroom S Fr 10-12 in X-E1-202  
230501 Skorge   Creative Writing S Fr 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE in Y-1-200  
230509 Koch   Reading Drama - Texts, Adaptations, Performances
This seminar is taught in collaboration with the course 'Teaching drama' taught by Lotta König. We strongly advise taking both seminars in conjunction for the full experience.
S Mi 10-12 , einmalig ONLINE mandatory Zoom meeting, introduction to the tandem course concept with Lotta König, registration for tour/workshop/performance
Mi 16-18 , einmalig in X-E1-201
Do 8:30-12:30 , Block At Bielefeld Theatre: Guided tour and workshop
Mi 10-12 in T2-227
Mi 8.30-10 s.t. , einmalig  
230511 Koch   Social and Cultural Studies (Britain) S Do 12-14 in X-E0-002  
230512 Koch   Advanced Academic Writing (PM2)
This seminar is for students who want to write their paper in British Literature and Culture (PM2).
Limited number of participants: 50
S Fr 08:30-10 s.t. in X-E1-201  
230514 Koch   Academic Proficiency S Do 08:30-10 s.t.  
230530 Nikolova   Argumentation and Critical Reading
Limited number of participants: 35
S Di 08:30-10 s.t. in U2-139  
230531 Stock   Academic Writing
Students should not choose this course in the first semester.
S  
230532 Nikolova   Advanced Academic Writing
Limited number of participants: 40
S Do 08:30-10 in C2-144  
230534 Nikolova   Advanced Academic Writing
This seminar is for students who want to write their paper in British Literature and Culture
Limited number of participants: 30
S Di 10-12 in U2-139  
230535 Nikolova   Prison Narratives
Limited number of participants: 40
S Do 14-16 in C01-249  
230540 Nikolova   Sovereignty and Feminism in SF
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 08:30-10 s.t. in X-E0-222  
230541 Nikolova   Cultural Theory
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 10-12 in V2-121  
230544 Stock   British Cross-Class Romance S Fr 12-14 in V2-121  
230546 Stock   Modulprüfung PM4 MDP , Block 2nd date: 9-13 October  
230547 Stock, Brune   Tutorial for the PM4 Histories Module Exam Tut Mi 16-18 in U2-229  
230551 König   Current Concepts and Competences in English Language Teaching I (Secondary School)
Limited number of participants: 60
S Mi 12-14 in Y-1-201  
230563 Grünkemeier   Introduction to Literary Analysis and Interpretation V Di 14-16 in H1  
230567 Grünkemeier   Genres, Authors, Periods: The Sea S Di 10-12 in X-E1-201  
230568 Grünkemeier   Academic Writing
Students should not choose this course in the first semester.
Limited number of participants: 20
S Di 8-10 in C01-258  
230569 Grünkemeier   Interdisciplinary Approaches to Sustainability: Literary Studies and Environmental Health Sciences S Mo 14-16  
230570 Grünkemeier, Leonie Dührkoop und Lea Hildermeier   "Do you like Scary Movies?" Horror on the Screen S Mo 16-19 , einmalig Movie Night
Mo 12-14 in C2-144
Mo 16-19 , einmalig Movie Night
Mo 16-19 , einmalig Movie Night
Mo 16-19 , einmalig Movie Night  
230594 Miede   Speaking and Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 10-12 in V2-121  
230595 Miede   Speaking and Communication
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 10-12 in X-E1-200  
230596 Miede   Writing and Research
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 12-14 in C0-259  
230597 Miede   Writing and Research
Limited number of participants: 30
S Mo 14-16 in C0-259  
230598 Miede   Grammar and Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Mi 14-16 in X-E1-201  
230599 Miede   Grammar and Usage
Limited number of participants: 45
S Fr 14-16 in M4-112  
230600 Miede   Aesthetic Reception and Creative Production of Literary Texts for Young Learners of English
In this seminar we will work with texts that can be used in primary school as well as with texts for young learners of English in secondary schools.
Limited number of participants: 40
S Mi 12-14 in V2-213  
230601 Zehne   RPS English: Reflection on the Praxissemester II Ko n. V. , N. N.  
230602 Steinitz   U.S. History S Do 14-16 in H14  
230727 Willms   Englisch: English Grammar for Writing
Limited number of participants: 20
S Mi 14-16  
230730 Willms   Englisch: Creative Writing in English, Part 1, Level B2+
Limited number of participants: 12
S Di 14-16 in C01-239  
230731 Willms   Englisch: Creative Writing in English, Part 2, Level B2+
Limited number of participants: 12
S Di 16-18  
230734 Skorge   Englisch: Speaking for Academic Purposes, Level B2/C1
Limited number of participants: 15
S Mi 12-14  
230736 Dolcini, Willms   Englisch: English Advanced, Level C1.2
Limited number of participants: 20
S Mi 12-14
Do 12-14  
230738 Skorge   Englisch: High-Level English Vocabulary (and range of expression), Level C1
Limited number of participants: 20
S Mi 16-18  
230741 Willms   Englisch: English Academic Writing IV
Limited number of participants: 12
S Mo 16:30-18 s.t. ONLINE  
230748 Willms   Englisch: Special Topics: The History and Culture of London, Level C1
Limited number of participants: 20
S Mi 18-20 ONLINE  
230750 Skorge   Englisch: English for Social Sciences, Level B1+
Limited number of participants: 15
S Di 12-14 in C01-239  
230763 Voss   Englisch: enchoired (A Cappella Chor) S Mi 16-18 in H1
Do , Block Rehearsal trip  

Faculty of Mathematics

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
240071 Gentz   Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie I V Di 8-10 in H10
Do 8-10 in H13  
240073 Grigoryan   Partielle Differentialgleichungen V Mo 14-16 in H10
Do 12-14 in V2-205  
240115 Castellano   Optimization and Dynamics V Di 10-12 in X-E0-211
Fr 8-10 in C01-230  
240116 Rajeev   Übungen zu Optimization and Dynamics Ü Mi 16-18  
240151 Vial   Algebraische Geometrie I V Mo 12-14
Do 10-12  
240153 Voll   Lie Algebras and Lie Groups V Do 8-10
Fr 10-12  
240159 Banas   Numerical methods for PDEs V Di 10-12 in C01-249
Do 10-12 in U2-147  
240161 Röckner   Introduction to Stochastic Partial Differential Equations V Mi 12-14 in C01-249
Fr 12-14 in C01-249  
240165 Wahl   High-Dimensional Statistics VÜA Mi 10-11 Übung (Der Termin wird ggf. noch angepasst)
Mi 14-16 Vorlesung  
241116 Behrens   Floer homology and the Seiberg-Witten equations V Di 10:00-12:00  

Faculty of Physics

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
285100 Caterina Tiburzi   Introduction to Astronomy & Astrophysics V N. N. , N. N.  
285101 Caterina Tiburzi   Exercises in Astronomy & Astrophysics Ü N. N. , N. N.  
285102 Caterina Tiburzi   Blockpraktikum: Hands-On Pulsar Astronomy Pr n. V. , Block im Anschluss an die Vorlesungen  
285120 Turchinovich   Ultrafast Science: Lasers, Fundamentals and Spectroscopy V Di 14-16
Do 14-16  
285121 Turchinovich, Fabretti   Ultrafast Science: Tutorials Lasers, Fundamentals and Spectroscopy Ü , n. V.  
285130 Unger   Quantum Field Theory V Di 12-14
Do 12-14  
285131 Unger   Exercises in Quantum Field Theory Ü Mi 14-16  
285140 Akemann   General Relativity V Di 10-12 in T2-149
Do 10-12 in T2-208  
285141 Akemann   Exercises in General Relativity Ü Mo 12-14  
285220 Robin   Quantum Computing V Mo 10-12
Fr 8-10  
285221 Robin   Exercises in Quantum Computing Ü Mi 16-18 in D01-286  
285420 Schmidt-Rubart   Cosmology V Di 8-10
Mi 8-10  
285421 Schmidt-Rubart   Übungen zu Cosmology Ü Mi 10-12  
285430 Huser, Eid   Photonics V Di 12-14 in T2-233
Do 14-16 in D01-249  
285431 Huser, Eid   Tutorial groups on Photonics Ü Mi 14-16  
285440 Huser, Pfeiffer   Optics Design and Simulation V Mi 11-13 in D01-286  
285441 Huser, Pfeiffer   Tutorials on Optics Design and Simulation Ü Mi 13-14 in D01-286  
285450 Garcia Montero   Heavy ion physics V Mi 10-12  
285451 Garcia Montero   Exercises in Heavy ion physics Ü Mo 14-16  
289623 Caron   Caloric effects for energy applications - Seminar zu aktuellen Arbeiten im Bereich Magnetokalorik S N. N. , N. N.  
289630 Hübner   Journal-Club S Mi 12-14  
289631 Hübner   Wissenschaftliches Englisch für Physiker*innen V Do 10-11 in D3-203 oder nach Vereinbarung  
289645 Turchinovich   Special Topics in THz Science S Mo 10-12  
289646 Turchinovich   Questions and Answers in Special Topics in THz Science S Mi 12-14 in D4-258  
289647 Pfeiffer   Special Topics in Attoscience and Nanophotonics S Mo 10-12  
289648 Pfeiffer, Turchinovich   Special Topics in Ultrafast Science S Mo 14-16  
289661 Endrödi, Schlichting   High energy physics journal club S Fr 14-16 in D6-135  
289662 Akemann   Mathematical Physics S Di 16-18  
289930 Huser, Hübner   Seminar on select topics in biophotonics GrS Mi 9-11  
289954 Akemann, Götze   Bielefeld-Melbourne random matrices GrS Mi 9-11  
289956 Akemann   Recent problems in mathematical physics GrS Do 16-18  
289960 Bödeker, Borghini, Brandt, Endrödi, Kaczmarek, Karsch, Schlichting, Schmidt-Sonntag, Schwarz, Unger   Current topics in elementary particle physics GrS Do 14-16 in D6-135  
289961 Schwarz   Cosmology GrS Mo 10-12  
289962 Schlichting   Non-equilibrium QCD GrS Do 10-12  
289963 Borghini   Heavy Ion Physics at RHIC und LHC GrS Mo 12-14  
289965 Endrödi   Lattice QCD thermodynamics GrS Mi 10-12  
289966 Kaczmarek   GPU computing seminar GrS Di 16-18  
289967 Schmidt-Sonntag   Simulating QCD on Lefschetz thimbles GrS Di 10-12  
289968 Unger   Finite Density Lattice QCD GrS Mi 14-16  
289970 Kaczmarek   Hadrons in medium GrS Do 16-18  
289971 Karsch   Matter under extreme conditions GrS Fr 10-12  
289972 Bödeker, Borghini, Brandt, Endrödi, Kaczmarek, Karsch, Schlichting, Schmidt-Sonntag, Schwarz, Unger   CRC-TR211 Seminar: Strong-interaction matter under extreme conditions GrS Mo 16-18 in D6-135  
289973 Caterina Tiburzi   Pulsar Astronomy GrS N. N. , N. N.  
289974 Brandt   Properties of QCD in external fields GrS Fr 12-14  
289976 Kaczmarek   Gradient flow and transport properties GrS Fr 10-12  
289977 Robin   Current topics in low-energy nuclear theory GrS Do 10-12  

Faculty of Psychology and Sports Science/Department of Psychology

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
270133 Eyssel   Social Robotics
Limited number of participants: 30
S Di 12-14 CITEC-Gebäude 2.015  
270249 Poth   Attention and action in digital environments: Cognitive psychology as designers' superpower - Course A
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 10-12 in X-E0-228  
270250 Poth   Attention and action in digital environments: Cognitive psychology as designers' superpower - Course B
Limited number of participants: 30
S Fr 12-14 in X-E0-226  
270943 Staniloiu   The Brain on Drugs: Crash-Seminar in the Pathophysiology and Pharmacology of Psychoactive Substances and Psychiatric Medications
Limited number of participants: 30
BS Fr 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE
Sa 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE
So 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE  
270985 Staniloiu   Psychogenetic Amnesia and Fugue (Dissociative Amnesia)
Limited number of participants: 30
BS Fr 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE
Sa 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE
So 9-20 , einmalig ONLINE  
271009 Li   The diagnosis, classification, and development of mental disorders across the lifespan
Limited number of participants: 30
S Do 14-16 in V2-200  
271022 Eyssel   Research Seminar in Social Psychology (Bachelor students) Ko Di 16-18 CITEC-Gebäude 2.015  

Faculty of Sociology

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
300153 Werron   Sociological theory beyond the canon S Di 10-12  
300250 Bürmann   Soziologische Methoden - quantitativ: Regression Models for Hierarchical Data S Mo 14-16 in X-D2-105  
300256 Nguyen, Zindel   Soziologische Methoden - quantitativ: Collection and Analysis of digital behavioral data S Do 10-12 in X-D2-103  
300261 N.N. (AB 2)   Interviews in der Methodentriangulation (MA: Soziologische Methoden - qualitativ) S Do 12-14  
300450 Elmuradov, Gebremichael   Perspectives and Power and Violence S Mo 14-16  
300453 Müller   Power, Peace and War S Fr 14-18 , Block in Fakoraum: X-C3-107
Fr 14-18 , Block in Fakoraum: X-C3-107
Fr 9-18 , Block in Fakoraum: X-C3-107  
300454 Moore   Global Environmental Governance (fällt aus) S  
300455 Berten   Social policy in the Global South S Do 12-14  
300456 Esguerra   Environmental Governance S Di 14-16  
300464 Schäfer   World Politics - Spaces, Fields, Mobilities S Do 16-18  
300465 Portella Sampaio   World Politics S Do 9-13 , Block Session 1 + 2
Do 14-18 , Block Session 3 + 4
Fr 9-13 , Block Session 5 + 6
N. N. , Block Intersessional period Session 7 - reading assignments for the following week
Do 9-13 , Block Session 8 + 9  
300466 Blum   Policy and Democracy S Fr 12-14 , Block
Fr 9-17 , Block
Fr 9-17 , Block
Fr 9-14 , Block  
300492 Kaasch, Nguyen   Social Protection and Labour Market (RC: Politik und Gesellschaft) S Mi 14:30-17:30 , 14-täglich
Mi 14:30-17:30 , einmalig
Mi 14:30-17:30 , einmalig
Mi 14:30-17:30 , einmalig
Mi 14:30-17:30 , einmalig  
300550 Moya   Survey experiments in social inequalities research S Mo 9-13 , einmalig
Mo 14-18 , einmalig
Do 9-13 , einmalig
Do 14-18 , einmalig
Fr 9-13 , einmalig  
301271 Wolfesberger   Transformative reciprocities: From organic to unconditional solidarity S Do 10-12 in C5-141  
301272 Wolfesberger   Rhythms of autonomy in the Americas S Do 14-16 in C0-259  

Faculty of Technology

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
391042 Risse, Loghin   Englisch für Molekulare Biotechnologen
Der Kurs findet ausschließlich online statt. Bachelorstudenten des Studiengangs Molekulare Biotechnologie mit höherer Fachsemesterzahl erhalten bei Teilnehmerüberschreitung Vorrang.
Limited number of participants: 25 Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management
S Di 12-14 in X-E0-226  
392015 Möller   SIMD High-Performance Computing in C Electronic course catalogue (eKVV) participant management V+Ü Di 10-12 in D4-135  
392030 Abramov   Scientific Research Methods: Foundations & Techniques S Do 12-14 ON SITE & ONLINE in X-E1-202  
392035 Haschke   Robotic Manipulators (int. Track) V Mo 8-10 in CITEC  
392036 Haschke   Robotic Manipulators Exercise (int. Track) Ü Mi 8-10 in CITEC  
392041 Stoye   Implementation of Algorithms Ü n. V. , n. V.  
392109 Hammer   Explainable Articifical Intelligence PjS Mo 16-18  
392116 Drimalla   Multimodal Behavior Processing: Affective Signals V Do 10-12  
392117 Drimalla   Tutorials for Multimodal Behavior Processing: Affective Signals Ü Mi 16-18 , einmalig Topic: Recording & Set-Up
Mi 16-18 , einmalig Topic: Facial Expression Notebook
Mi 16-18 , einmalig Topic: Eyegaze Notebook
Mi 16-18 , einmalig Topic: Voice Notebook
Mi 16-18 , einmalig Topic: Heartrate Notebook  
392118 Johnson, Drimalla   Challenging the state-of-the-art in multimodal machine learning for behavior processing (Journal Club) S Di 14-16 in CITEC-3.220  
392119 Johnson   Explainable AI for Affective Computing PjS Mo 14-16  
392122 Cordero   Case studies in algorithmic stochastics in (bio)informatics S Mi 14-16  
392124 Jin   Evolutionary Optimization and Learning
Limited number of participants: 20
V Di 16-18  
392131 Bohnenkämper   Algorithms in Bioinformatics S Mo 16-18 in U10-146  
392132 Bohnenkämper   Code Reading Club S Mo 12-14 in U10-146  
392137 Hermann   Auditory Data Science V Mi 14-16 ON SITE & ONLINE in X-E0-230 Hybridform  
392138 Hermann   Auditory Data Science Ü Di 12-14 , 14-täglich ON SITE & ONLINE Hybridform  
392139 Cimiano   Introduction to the Semantic Web V Mo 10:00-12:00 in D2-136  
392140 Cimiano   Tutorials Introduction to the Semantic Web Ü Fr 10:00-12:00 in Y-1-200  
392144 Ritter   Kognitive Robotik V Do 8-10  
392149 Ritter   Übungen zu Kognitive Robotik Ü Fr 8-10 , 14-täglich  
392167 Schönhuth   Genome Data Science Journal Club S Mo  
392168 Ritter   Lernarchitekturen (Learning Architectures) S Do 12-14  
392172 Stoye   Bioinformatics Journal Club S Mo 10-12 in U10-155  
392181 Schulz   Bioinformatics Applications in Genome Research Pr 09:30-17:30 , Block in V6-126
Do 09:30-17:30 , einmalig in U10-146
Fr 09:30-17:30 , einmalig in U10-146  
392185 Schönhuth   Modern Data Science Technologies in Healthcare S , n. V.  
392188 Stoye   Genome Informatics Research Seminar S Mo 14-16 in U10-146  
392189 Dias Vieira Braga, Wittler   Algorithms in Comparative Genomics V Do 10-12 in U10-146  
392192 Dias Vieira Braga, Wittler, Tutor:   Tutorials Algorithms in Comparative Genomics Ü Fr 8:30-10 in U10-146  
392192 Dias Vieira Braga, Wittler, Tutor:   Tutorials Algorithms in Comparative Genomics Ü Fr 8:30-10 in U10-146  
392217 Wittler   AG DILS-Seminar S Di 14-16 in U10-146  
392221 Hammer   Deep Learning V Do 14-16 in H11  
392222 Stallmann   Tutorials "Deep Learning" Ü Do 12-14 in T2-205  
392239 Voß   Deep Learning for Multi-Modal Behaviour Generation S Mo 14-16 in CITEC  
392269 Schütze, Brandt, Vollmer   ISY-Project: Deployment of the virtual agent Floka into the service robot Temi Pj n. V. , n. V.  

School of Public Health

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
402244 Bozorgmehr, Saint, Franke, Detering, Georgina Willms   International Perspectives of Public Health: Professional and English language skills S Do 16-18  

Zentrum für Lehren und Lernen (ZLL)/Studierende und Wirtschaft

Reference no. Teaching staff Topic Type Dates My eKVV
318102 Kansteiner, Ponter   English for students of business and economics
ACHTUNG!
Sie können die Veranstaltung nur belegen, wenn Sie als Teilnehmer*in zum Programm "Studierende & Wirtschaft" zugelassen sind!
Bitte informieren Sie sich unter http://www.uni-bielefeld.de/stuwi
S Di 16:00-19:30 s.t. ONLINE